| Tender Title | Indian Army Thin Client Access License Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951137 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gaya , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **200 units of Client Access Licenses for Thinclients** from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid is being managed by the Office located in GAYA, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951137. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 10:04 AM on 27th August 2026 and 10:00 AM on 7th September 2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000.00 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
IT Hardware Procurement for Thin Client Assessment Education Centre in Poonch..read more
Procurement of Thin Client Sets with Monitors, Keyboards, Mice, and UPS..read more
Defense Research IT Infrastructure Procurement: Servers, Network Switches, and VDI Solutions..read more
Indian Army Thin Client PC Procurement for Jabalpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category