IT Hardware Procurement for Thin Client Assessment Education Centre in Poonch

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Hardware Procurement for Thin Client Assessment Education Centre in Poonch
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7629729Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Hardware Procurement for Thin Client Assessment Education Centre in Poonch
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7629729
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to supply IT hardware to the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence. The specific requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7629729, is for the establishment of a Thin Client Based Assessment Education Centre located at Poonch. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of one (1) unit of IT Hardware, meticulously detailed within the scope of this bid. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This date, 25-06-2026, marks the issuance of this tender by the Indian Army's office in Poonch. Interested and capable organizations are strongly encouraged to review the full tender documentation and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to contribute to the advancement of educational infrastructure within the military establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifications_2026-06-05-19-31-30_aab1ee3d9da7ca1a42a15c7386b0bba0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9817918.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9429514.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_521e06fe-0eb9-4677-9dbc1781106119137_gbranch10infbde.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Thin Client Computers for Indian Army, Kanchipuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Thin Client Computers for Indian Army, Kanchipuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More