| Tender Title | Upgraded IoT Device Supply for Pilot Automation Site Lilygo Chipset Modernization | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 1000462992 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Upgraded Iot Devices For Upgradation Of All Lilygo Chipset Devices In Pilot Iot Automatiion Sites
This tender is for the **SUPPLY OF UPGRADED IOT DEVICES FOR UPGRADATION OF ALL LILYGO CHIPSET DEVICES IN PILOT IOT AUTOMATIION SITES**, as announced by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender reference number is **1000462992**. This is a limited tender for Goods, falling under the Product Category of Oil/Gas/Lubricants, and is located in Mumbai. The Tender Fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000 required. Key critical dates to note for submission are: Document download commences on **29-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM** and ends on **02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Bid submissions can begin on **29-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM** and must conclude by **02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **02-Sep-2026 at 03:05 PM**. The tender is being invited by GITESH G BORDE, located in Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gitesh G Borde |
| Address | Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Upgraded IoT Class 1 and Class 2 Devices for..read more
IoT Data Logger Device Supply for Real-Time Environmental Monitoring..read more
Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna..read more
Enterprise Grade Workstation Procurement with Advanced Chipset..read more
Automation System Media Modules Procurement for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category