Enterprise Grade Workstation Procurement with Advanced Chipset

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Enterprise Grade Workstation Procurement with Advanced Chipset
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825283Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnterprise Grade Workstation Procurement with Advanced Chipset
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825283
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7825283, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, a part of the Department of Atomic Energy, under the Ministry of State (PMO). The procurement concerns a total quantity of six (6) Workstations, specifically designed with an enterprise-grade chipset, adhering strictly to the technical specifications detailed in the attached document. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from 11-08-2026 at 11:57 AM, with the bidding window closing on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement is being managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_of_workstation_with_enterpr_2026-07-23-12-55-21_2403822eb5c6d8347c8e78f056b05b72.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_bfd1787d-1a20-4c1d-be781784796207087_apoits1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9650429.pdf
  • Document
    1784795629.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajcomp Information Systems Limited Tender

Rfp For Procurement Of Enterprise Grade Supported Postgresql Database Licenses For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Enterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Intelligent Traffic Signal Control System Upgrade for Railway Traffic Management..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Enterprise NVMe Storage Systems Procurement with Extended Warranty and CMC..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajcomp Information Systems Limited Tender

Rfp For Procurement Of Enterprise Grade Supported Postgresql Database Licenses...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Procurement Of Schrodinger Software With Workstation - 1qty...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Enterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Intelligent Traffic Signal Control System Upgrade for Railway Traffic Management...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Enterprise NVMe Storage Systems Procurement with Extended Warranty and CMC...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More