Enterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Works
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Enterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7459164Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnterprise Wi-Fi Network Extension and Upgrade for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7459164
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, pertains to the critical requirement for the "Extension of Enterprise-grade Secure High-Speed Centralized Wi-Fi Network." The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7459164, with a submission window from 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement, dated 21-04-2026, is for a single, comprehensive solution designed to enhance the network infrastructure at the MCL Sambalpur, Odisha office, located at 768020, ATPO: JAGRUTI VIHAR, BURLA, SAMBALPUR-768020, ODISHA. Bidders are invited to propose solutions that ensure secure, high-speed, and centralized Wi-Fi connectivity, demonstrating their capability to meet the robust demands of a major public sector undertaking in the mining industry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_wifi_extension_2026-04-20-16-19-34_872a9e0649955eb10a38043e986ab81f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9239573.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827882.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points, L3..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Cisco Wi-Fi Network Upgradation and Annual Maintenance Services for Bank of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Patna Airport Terminal Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Jalandhar Wi-Fi Network Equipment Procurement...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Outdoor Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply and Installation of Access Points,...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bank Of Baroda Tender

Cisco Wi-Fi Network Upgradation and Annual Maintenance Services for Bank...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 11-inch Android Tablets with Wi-Fi and Accessories...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Patna Airport Terminal Wi-Fi Network Upgrade: Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More