Enterprise PostgreSQL Database Licenses Procurement for RSDC

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Enterprise PostgreSQL Database Licenses Procurement for RSDC
Tender ID2026_RISL_572962_1Tender Reference NumberF3.3(574)/RISL/Pur/2026-02951- 9743308/BSDC-242 dated 03.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEnterprise PostgreSQL Database Licenses Procurement for RSDC
  • Tender ID2026_RISL_572962_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF3.3(574)/RISL/Pur/2026-02951- 9743308/BSDC-242 dated 03.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 Cr
  • Tender LocationPlease Refer Tender Documents,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rfp For Procurement Of Enterprise Grade Supported Postgresql Database Licenses For Rsdc

This tender, invited by the Managing Director of RISL, a State Government and UT organization located at YojanaBhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur (Rajasthan), seeks proposals for the procurement of enterprise-grade supported PostgreSQL database licenses for RSDC. The tender is an open tender for Goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,00,000. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from July 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Yojana Bhawan, Tilak Marg, Jaipur. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹4,000 payable to the Managing Director, RISL, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to the Managing Director, RISL at Jaipur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and Financial Bid Cover Letter. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender reference number is F3.3(574)/RISL/Pur/2026-02951- 9743308/BSDC-242, dated July 3, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director, Risl
AddressYojanabhawan, Tilak Marg, C-scheme, Jaipur (rajasthan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Power Builder Software Licensing and Implementation..read more

Others , Others

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Renewal Of 107 Tableau Creator Server Desktop Prep Builder Subion Licenses..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Online Medical Database Development for MBBS Student Education..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Oracle Database Systems & Hardware Procurement for ONGC EDS/DRC Facilities...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Power Builder Software Licensing and Implementation...read more

Others , Others

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Renewal Of 107 Tableau Creator Server Desktop Prep Builder Subion...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Online Medical Database Development for MBBS Student Education...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

National Informatics Centre Tender

National Informatics Centre Redis Enterprises Software License Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More