| Tender Title | Government School Toilet, Roof, and Door Upgrades in Annamayya | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027792-HB-07750 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Annamayya , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Toilet,roof Class Door Worksgovt.school Csr-kbs
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project involving TOILET, ROOF CLASS DOOR WORKS at a Government School under CSR-KBS initiatives in Annamayya. This Open/Advertised tender, designated with reference number 2600027792-HB-07750, falls under the Civil Works product category. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download starting from August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and this download window will close on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence on August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM and must be completed by the bid submission end date of September 4, 2026, at 12:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time as the bid submission deadline, September 4, 2026, at 12:00 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For specific details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority and address, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category