Dental Prosthesis and Appliance Supply Rate Contract for AIIMS Mangalagiri

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55.44 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dental Prosthesis and Appliance Supply Rate Contract for AIIMS Mangalagiri
Tender ID2026_AIMSM_904681_2Tender Reference NumberAIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/RC/Dental Lab Services
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55.44 L Tender LocationAiims Mangalagiri , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDental Prosthesis and Appliance Supply Rate Contract for AIIMS Mangalagiri
  • Tender ID2026_AIMSM_904681_2
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/RC/Dental Lab Services
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55.44 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Mangalagiri,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,10,880
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Prosthesis/appliances On Rate Contract Basis For Dental Lab Services For A Period Of 02 Years

The All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for an Open Tender for the Supply of Prosthesis/Appliances on a Rate Contract basis for its Dental Lab Services. This tender, with reference number AIIMSMG/Proc/2026-27/RC/Dental Lab Services and Tender ID 2026_AIMSM_904681_2, is for Goods, specifically within the Consumables (Hospital / Lab) product category. The estimated tender value is ₹55,44,000, with a projected contract period of two years. The EMD amount is ₹1,10,880, payable to AIIMS Mangalagiri, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender submission and document download window opens on August 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The contract will be a Rate Contract with a bid validity of 180 days. The Executive Director, AIIMS Mangalagiri, is the inviting authority, and the bid opening location is AIIMS Mangalagiri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director, Aiims Mangalagiri
AddressAiims Mangalagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A Period..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Blood Bags On Rate Contract Basis For A...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At ...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More