Procurement of Multi-Slice Head CT Scanner for AIIMS Vijayawada

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Multi-Slice Head CT Scanner for AIIMS Vijayawada
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Multi-Slice Head CT Scanner for AIIMS Vijayawada
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914929, is issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), located at 522503 AIIMS Campus Near Tadepalli - Atmakuru Mangalagiri, Guntur District, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement pertains to a critical piece of medical equipment: one (1) Multi-Slice Head mCT Scanner. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:17 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the advancement of healthcare services at AIIMS by providing this essential diagnostic technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    5733spec_2026-08-13-16-04-19_9a90c209bc6368bf9ed9b59106a460c5.pdf
  • Document
    1787545609.pdf
  • Document
    Integrety_e92e426f-09db-4d08-a9661787546637563_indhunesan.p@aiimsmg.edu.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9752947.pdf
  • Document
    5733natc_ceab61bf-d30b-4441-b73b1787548832730_indhunesan.p@aiimsmg.edu.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for SOMATOM EMOTION 16 Slice CT Scanner Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 128 Slice CT Scanners for Gujarat Medical Colleges and..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh (under..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology In..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for SOMATOM EMOTION 16 Slice CT Scanner...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 128 Slice CT Scanners for Gujarat Medical Colleges...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Call For Objection For Procurement Of Phadia-250 At Aiims Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Diagnostic Qa Kit For Dept. Of Radiation Oncology...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More