| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for SOMATOM EMOTION 16 Slice CT Scanner Pune | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934754 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:33 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:33 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934754. The bid is open from 11:33 AM on August 27, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 7, 2026. The subject of this Custom Bid for Services is the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a Multi Slice CT Scanner, specifically the SOMATOM EMOTION 16 SLICE model, located at their Pune facility. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Siemens SOMATOM EMOTION CT Scanner Comprehensive Maintenance Contract..read more
Procurement of Multi-Slice Head CT Scanner for AIIMS Vijayawada..read more
Supply of 128 Slice CT Scanners for Gujarat Medical Colleges and..read more
Project For Supply, Installation, Operation, Maintenance Of 02 Nos. 128 Slice..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category