| Tender Title | CT Scan Machine Supply, Installation, and Operation Services for Bikaner Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_SPMCB_500381_1 | Tender Reference Number | SOENIB No 22 (2025-26) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-09-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 Cr | Tender Location | Pbm Hosptial Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-09-12 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-09-12 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-09-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Project For Supply, Installation, Operation, Maintenance Of 02 Nos. 128 Slice (or More) Ct-scan Machine System Along With Providing Investigation Services On Revenue Sharing Basis On Ppp Mode For Member Secretary, Rmrs, Pbm, Bikaner
This tender, issued by the Member Secretary of S.P. Medical College, Bikaner, through PBM Hospital, Bikaner, seeks proposals for a critical Public-Private Partnership (PPP) project. The core objective is the supply, installation, operation, and maintenance of two units of 128 Slice (or higher) CT-SCAN MACHINE systems, coupled with the provision of comprehensive investigation services. This significant undertaking, valued at ₹75,00,00,000, will operate on a revenue-sharing basis and is designed to enhance medical imaging capabilities at PBM Hospital. Prospective bidders are advised to note the important critical dates, including the document download period commencing on 12-Sep-2025 at 04:10 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission window opening on 24-Sep-2025 at 04:00 PM and closing on 15-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a ₹1,50,00,000 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) based on a 2.0% percentage, with options for BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹10,000 and a processing fee of ₹2,500 (totaling ₹12,500) are also stipulated. The tender is an open, advertised process with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). The contract is based on an item rate form and the work duration is estimated at 2555 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held at PBM Hospital, Bikaner, on 24-Sep-2025 at 01:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding scope, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member Secretary |
| Address | Pbm Hosptial Bikaner |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more
CT Scan Machine Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of..read more
Procurement of 13 CT Scan Machines for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
Operation and Maintenance of PET CT Scan Machine on Revenue Share..read more
Establishment, Operation And Maintenance Of Ct Scan And Mri Facilities On..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category