Active Energy Efficiency Services Limited Delhi Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Energy Efficiency Services Limited tenders in Delhi! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest EESL Delhi tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active EESL tenders in Delhi, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Lighting

Nationwide Supply and Installation of 1.9 Lakh LED Street Lights with 7-Year Warranty

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, with reference number EESL/06/2026-27/SLNP/LED/OTE/262707011, is an open/advertised invitation for bids from Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a rate contract. The scope of work encompasses the design, manufacture, testing, and supply of 1.90 Lakh LED Street Lights/Flood Lights under the SLNP scheme. Crucially, this

read more
Opening Date
08 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSolar Installation and Products
Ntpc Limited
Solar Street Light Supply and Installation for Joshimath Area
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionElectrical Goods and Equipments
Maws
Supply and Delivery of 90W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation
location_on Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsRoad Construction
Municipal Administration And Water Supply
Supply and Delivery of 70W LED Street Lights for Dindigul City Municipal Corporation
location_on Dindigul, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing
AIISH Mysore: LED Wall Supply and Professional Installation Services
location_on Mysuru, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsFurnitures and FixturesMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 280-300L Frost-Free Eco-Refrigerators with Extended Compressor Warranty
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments+2Construction MaterialTransportation and Logistics

PAN India Supply & Installation of LED Drivers and Surge Protection Devices for Street Lighting Program

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender opportunity, referencing EESL/06/2026-27/PAN India/SL/OTE/262708015, is issued by Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a rate contract encompassing the Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply, and transportation of LED Drivers and Surge Protection Devices (SPDs). These components are crucial for the existing LED Street Lights under the

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Surge Protection Device Installation for In-Motion Rail Weighbridges
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Class B&C Lighting and Surge Protection Systems per IEC61643
location_on Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 90 Watt LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Steel Plant
Supply and Installation of Proximity Sensor Devices for Bokaro Steel Plant
location_on West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Surge Voltage Protection Devices for Ministry of Railways
location_on Puruliya, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksElectrical Works+2Energy Oil and GasTransportation and Logistics

Establishment and Operation of 167 Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure for RSRTC Bus Depots

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, referencing EESL/06/2026 27/EVCI/RSRTC/OTE/262706006, invites bids for a comprehensive solution involving the pre-bid tie-up for the establishment, operations, maintenance, and running of 167 Electric Vehicle (EV) charging infrastructures. This crucial project is for phased deployment at selected depots of RSRTC, specifically to support the operation of 300 Electric 3X2

read more
Opening Date
05 Jun 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksTransportation and Logistics
Rrecl
Rajasthan Public Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure: Design, Installation, Operation & Maintenance
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksTransportation and Logistics
Bus Stands Management And Development Authority
Development of Civil and Electrical Charging Infrastructure for Electric Buses in Dehra, Himachal Pradesh
location_on Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksTransportation and Logistics
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Electric Vehicle Fast Charging Station Infrastructure Development for Buses in Bhopal
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Supply and Installation of Double Decker AC Electric Bus and Charging Station
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsEnergy Oil and GasTransportation and Logistics
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Installation of 240 KW Fast EV Charging Infrastructure for Electric Buses in Bangalore
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More