| Tender Title | PAN India Supply & Installation of LED Drivers and Surge Protection Devices for Street Lighting Program | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EESL/06/2026-27/PAN India/SL/OTE/262708015 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Eesl Corporate Office , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 11:24 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:24 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Design Manufacture Testing Supply Including Transportation With 3 Years Comprehensive Onsite Warranty Of Led Drivers And Surge Protection Device Spds Suitable To Existing Led Street Lights Of Different Brands And Other Related Works On Pan India Basis Under Street Lighting National Program Slnp
This tender opportunity, referencing EESL/06/2026-27/PAN India/SL/OTE/262708015, is issued by Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a rate contract encompassing the Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply, and transportation of LED Drivers and Surge Protection Devices (SPDs). These components are crucial for the existing LED Street Lights under the Street Lighting National Program (SLNP) and must be suitable for various brands across PAN India. The contract also includes a comprehensive 3-year onsite warranty. The tender is open for advertisement, with bid submission commencing on August 19, 2026, at 11:24 AM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Document download is available from August 19, 2026, at 11:24 AM until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of INR 25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,04,000 are required. The works fall under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Further details regarding the NIT can be obtained from EESL Corporate Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | As Per Nit |
| Address | Eesl Corporate Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Fixing Of Surge Protection Devices In Rail In-motion Weighbridges..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more
Supply and Installation of Proximity Sensor Devices for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category