| Tender Title | Surge Protection Device Installation for In-Motion Rail Weighbridges | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364588_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/PO/B(W)OCP/EM /e-Proc/2026-27/08 Date-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.17 L | Tender Location | Basundhara(w)ocp , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Fixing Of Surge Protection Devices In Rail In-motion Weighbridges (1st Retender)
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply and Fixing of Surge Protection Devices in Rail In-motion weighbridges (1st Retender)". This is an open tender for Electrical and Maintenance Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,17,450 and a work period of 15 days. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the E and M Basundhara West OCP. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,800. Documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is Project Engineer (E and M), BWOCP, located at Project Office Basundhara West (OCP), Mahalaxmi Area, At/Po-Basundhara, Dist-Sundargarh (Odisha), PIN-770076. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the NIT details for specific pre-qualification and technical requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer (e And M) , Bwocp |
| Address | Project Office Basundhara West (ocp), Mahalaxmi Area, At/po-basundhara, Dist-sundargarh (odisha) Pin-770076 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kurnool Airport RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Surge Protection and Bonding System Installation for Naval Acoustic Test Facility..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category