| Tender Title | Kurnool Airport RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967697 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the Airports Authority of India (AAI), specifically for the Kurnool Airport, Kurnool, and is managed by the RHQ Sr Chennai office. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7967697, opens on August 27, 2026, at 3:43 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Airports Authority of India, operating under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, is seeking to procure thirty (30) units of RJ45 Network Surge Protection Devices (SPD) (Q3).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more
Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Fixing Of Surge Protection Devices In Rail In-motion Weighbridges..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category