Establishment and Operation of 167 Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure for RSRTC Bus Depots

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Establishment and Operation of 167 Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure for RSRTC Bus Depots
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEESL/06/2026 27/EVCI/RSRTC/OTE/262706006
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 08:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEesl Corporate Office , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEstablishment and Operation of 167 Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure for RSRTC Bus Depots
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEESL/06/2026 27/EVCI/RSRTC/OTE/262706006
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 08:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEesl Corporate Office,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-05 08:32 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 08:32 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 08:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-05 08:32 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 08:32 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 08:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,22,92,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Pre Bid Tie Up For Establishment Operations Maintenance And Running Of 167 Nos Ev Charging Infrastructure Required In A Phased Manner At Selected Depots Of Rsrtc For Operation Of 300 Electric 3x2 Ac Buses Hired On Service Hiring Model On Minimum Guarantee Model By Rsrtc For 10 Years Or Operations Of Electric Buses Whichever Is Later.

This tender, referencing EESL/06/2026 27/EVCI/RSRTC/OTE/262706006, invites bids for a comprehensive solution involving the pre-bid tie-up for the establishment, operations, maintenance, and running of 167 Electric Vehicle (EV) charging infrastructures. This crucial project is for phased deployment at selected depots of RSRTC, specifically to support the operation of 300 Electric 3X2 AC buses. These buses will be procured by RSRTC under a Service Hiring Model with a Minimum Guarantee, for a contract duration of 10 years or the operational period of the electric buses, whichever is later. The tender, categorized under "Works" and "Miscellaneous Works," is being issued by Energy Efficiency Services Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender document download period commences on 05-Jun-2026 at 08:32 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, the bid submission window opens on 05-Jun-2026 at 08:32 PM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,292,000 are stipulated. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, and all details regarding the inviting authority, including its address at EESL CORPORATE OFFICE, are as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressEesl Corporate Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Rrecl Tender

Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Public..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Supply and Installation in Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger For..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Rrecl Tender

Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Supply and Installation in Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Ev Charging Infrastructure Of 240 Kw Fast Charger...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category