Electric Vehicle Charging Station Installation at MIC and S, Ahilyanagar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Vehicle Charging Station Installation at MIC and S, Ahilyanagar
Tender ID2026_MES_787603_1Tender Reference Number87421/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.95 L Tender LocationGe South Ahilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Vehicle Charging Station Installation at MIC and S, Ahilyanagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787603_1
  • Tender Reference Number87421/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.95 L
  • Tender LocationGe South Ahilyanagar,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE DEOLALI, for the PROVISION OF ELECTRIC VEHICLE CHARGING STATION AT MIC AND S, AHILYANAGAR. The work, valued at ₹34,95,000, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is to be executed on an Item Rate basis. The tender reference number is 87421/E8. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM to 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM until 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 01-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ CWE DEOLALI. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE SOUTH AHILYANAGAR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the firm's application, DD for tender fee, list of running works, enlistment/eligibility documents, EPF code number, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid in XLS format as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Deolali
AddressHq Cwe Deolali, Onslow Road, Deolali (mh) 422401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Supply and Installation in Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In Various..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rrecl Tender

Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of Public..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement / Maintenance Of Street / Security Lights, Cables,..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast Charging..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Supply and Installation in Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Dlb Tender

Development Of Electric Vehicle Charging Station On Dbfot Basis In...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rrecl Tender

Rfp For Design, Installation, Commissioning And Operation And Maintenance Of...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement / Maintenance Of Street / Security Lights,...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Infrastructure For Development Of Electric Vehicle (evs) Fast...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category