Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance and Upgrades for Ahilyanagar Military Facilities

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Mechanical Maintenance and Upgrades for Ahilyanagar Military Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_786991_1Tender Reference Number8386/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46 L Tender LocationAhilyanagar , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Mechanical Maintenance and Upgrades for Ahilyanagar Military Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786991_1
  • Tender Reference Number8386/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46 L
  • Tender LocationAhilyanagar,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Replacement / Maintenance Of Street / Security Lights, Cables, Lt Poles, Acsr Conductor, Painting Of Panel Boards, Poles And Misc E/m Works At Mic And S Under Ge(s) Ahilyanagar

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 8386/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the REPAIR / REPLACEMENT / MAINTENANCE OF STREET / SECURITY LIGHTS, CABLES, LT POLES, ACSR CONDUCTOR, PAINTING OF PANEL BOARDS, POLES AND MISC E/M WORKS AT MIC and S UNDER GE(S) AHILYANAGAR. The work, valued at ₹46,00,000, is scheduled for a period of 270 days and falls under the category of Electrical and Maintenance Works. The tender is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit a fee/prequal/technical cover and a finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹92,000, payable to Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 18-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with a non-refundable tender fee of ₹500. Bids can be submitted from 12-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, to 18-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at the Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar. The tender requires compliance with Class D and category b(i) for NDA/Pre Qualification criteria. Shri Milind Mulik, (AE QS and C) at Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (South) Ahilyanagar - 414002, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Milind Mulik, (ae Qs And C)
AddressMilitary Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (south) Ahilyanagar - 414002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of All Electrical, Mechanical And Civil Installations Along..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Execution Of Mechanical Maintenance Works Including Pumps,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of All Electrical, Mechanical And Civil Installations...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Execution Of Mechanical Maintenance Works Including...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category