| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Mechanical Maintenance and NDT Services at Heavy Water Board Vadodara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HWB_924695_1 | Tender Reference Number | HWBFV/21/2026-27/TS-733 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.40 L | Tender Location | Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Execution Of Mechanical Maintenance Works Including Pumps, Valve Replacement, Flange Joint Maintenance, Heat Exchanger Maintenance, Ndt And Allied Mechanical Works At Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara.
The Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for an Annual Rate Contract for the execution of essential Mechanical Maintenance Works at its facilities in Vadodara, Gujarat (Pincode: 391750). This contract encompasses a comprehensive range of services including pumps, valve replacement, flange joint maintenance, heat exchanger maintenance, Non-Destructive Testing (NDT), and other allied mechanical works. The estimated tender value for this critical project is ₹27,40,000. Prospective bidders are hereby invited to download tender documents from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final deadline for submission set for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹54,800, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Pay and Account Officer, Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara, through Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara, to address any queries. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the same venue. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding tenderer eligibility and specific technical requirements are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Osd |
| Address | Heavy Water Board Facilities, Vadodara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Operations Works Contract Services..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Works Of Electrical System Of Main..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Blue Star Screw Type Water Chiller at..read more
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Transportation Of Heavy Equipment And Machinery From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category