Annual Maintenance Contract for Blue Star Screw Type Water Chiller at IGCAR Kalpakkam

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Blue Star Screw Type Water Chiller at IGCAR Kalpakkam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983779Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Blue Star Screw Type Water Chiller at IGCAR Kalpakkam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983779
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983779, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), located at Homi Bhabha Building, Kalpakkam, Chengalpattu District (PIN 603102). The Department of Atomic Energy operates under the Ministry of State, PMO. This is a custom bid for services, focusing on an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a Blue Star make screw-type water chiller. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 2:43 PM and concludes on September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Restoration of Blue Star VRF Air Conditioning..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Technical Assistance for Central Water Chilling Plants at IGCAR..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Pre-Owned Chillers Across Multiple Capacities..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And Gutter..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kamla Nehru Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive AC Maintenance Contract for KNIT Sultanpur..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Restoration of Blue Star VRF Air...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Operation and Technical Assistance for Central Water Chilling Plants at...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Pre-Owned Chillers Across Multiple Capacities...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kamla Nehru Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive AC Maintenance Contract for KNIT Sultanpur...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category