IGCAR Kalpakkam Roof Terrace and Gutter Waterproofing Repair Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IGCAR Kalpakkam Roof Terrace and Gutter Waterproofing Repair Project
Tender ID2026_IGCAR_923574_1Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2228/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10.37 L Tender LocationKalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIGCAR Kalpakkam Roof Terrace and Gutter Waterproofing Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_IGCAR_923574_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2228/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.37 L
  • Tender LocationKalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,740
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And Gutter Of Various Building In Igcar At Kalpakkam For The Year Of 2027-2028.

This tender is invited by the Chief Engineer, CEG, on behalf of the Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the comprehensive repair of the damaged waterproofing system in the roof terraces and gutters of various buildings within the IGCAR complex at Kalpakkam. The project is scheduled for the financial year 2027-2028 and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,37,000. The work, encompassing waterproofing and civil construction, is expected to be completed within 365 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,740, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam. This is an open tender under an item rate contract, with a two-cover bid submission process. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download and submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Room No. 407, Accounts Building, IGCAR, Kalpakkam. Applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, required documentation including turnover, performance certificates, registration details (EPFO, ESIC, GSTIN, PAN), and financial bid formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg
AddressRoom No. 222, Cdo Building, Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research, Kalpakkam - 603102.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Modification Of Cdo Ground Floor Toilet For Divyang In Igcar, Kalpakkam...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairs To Aluminium/wooden Doors And S In Fbtr Complex At Igcar,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair Of..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment Of..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Modification Of Cdo Ground Floor Toilet For Divyang In Igcar,...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairs To Aluminium/wooden Doors And S In Fbtr Complex At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

India Optel Limited Tender

Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Revamping Of Existing Rooftop Solar Pv Power Plants And Establishment...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category