IGCAR Kalpakkam Accessible Toilet Renovation and Plumbing Upgrades

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IGCAR Kalpakkam Accessible Toilet Renovation and Plumbing Upgrades
Tender ID2026_IGCAR_923565_1Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2233/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10.57 L Tender LocationKalpakkam , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIGCAR Kalpakkam Accessible Toilet Renovation and Plumbing Upgrades
  • Tender ID2026_IGCAR_923565_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEG/IGC/2233/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.57 L
  • Tender LocationKalpakkam,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,140
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Modification Of Cdo Ground Floor Toilet For Divyang In Igcar, Kalpakkam.

This tender, Reference Number CEG/IGC/2233/2026, is issued by the Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Modification of CDO Ground Floor Toilet for DIVYANG in IGCAR, Kalpakkam." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically involving plumbing items, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,57,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹21,140, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, at Kalpakkam. The tender is available for download from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes for submission on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Room No. 407, Accounts Building, IGCAR, Kalpakkam. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. Prospective bidders must carefully review the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed eligibility criteria, required documentation (such as CA-certified turnover, performance certificates, registration certificates, and financial bid forms), and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer, Ceg
AddressRoom No. 222, Cdo Building, Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research, Kalpakkam - 603102.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairs To Aluminium/wooden Doors And S In Fbtr Complex At Igcar,..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And Gutter..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

Renovation Of Toilet At Talpur Gp..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairs To Aluminium/wooden Doors And S In Fbtr Complex At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research Tender

Repairing The Damaged Water Proofing System In Roof Terrace And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Zilla Parishad Tender

Renovation Of Toilet At Talpur Gp...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category