| Tender Title | Operation and Technical Assistance for Central Water Chilling Plants at IGCAR Kalpakkam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937010 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, HVAC Services, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically the Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR) in Kalpakkam, under the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7937010, and it commenced on August 19, 2026, at 4:05 PM, with the closing date set for September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender pertains to "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based," focusing on the operation of central water chilling plants (1 & 2) at IGCAR Kalpakkam. Successful bidders will be responsible for providing technical assistants for the operation of these plants, with consumables to be supplied by the buyer. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category