| Tender Title | Annual Electrical System Maintenance Contract for Main and SPP Plants at Tuticorin Heavy Water Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HWB_924608_1 | Tender Reference Number | HWPT/ELEC/MP/AMC ELECTRICAL SYSTEM/2026/204 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.38 L | Tender Location | Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Works Of Electrical System Of Main Plant And Spp Plant For The Year 2026-27 At Heavy Water Plant, Tuticorin
The Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tuticorin facility, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender for the Annual Maintenance Contract of Electrical System for the Main Plant and SPP Plant for the fiscal year 2026-27. This crucial work, valued at ₹19,38,000, encompasses the comprehensive maintenance of electrical systems at the Heavy Water Plant, Tuticorin, for a period of 365 days. The tender, with Tender ID 2026_HWB_924608_1 and Reference Number HWPT/ELEC/MP/AMC ELECTRICAL SYSTEM/2026/204, requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and fee-related documents such as past work order copies and completion certificates for similar works over the last seven years, ESI and EPF and GST registration certificates, PAN, EMD submission proof, bank solvency certificate, net worth certificate, profit and loss statements, and an annual turnover certificate duly certified by a Chartered Accountant. Cover 2 will solely contain the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹38,760, payable to the Heavy Water Board, with options for EMD exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents are available for download from September 4, 2026, 10:05 AM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Heavy Water Plant, Tuticorin. Prospective bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the submission deadlines and requirements outlined in the detailed tender documents, which include General Conditions of Contract, the tender document itself, minimum wage information, and AERB safety guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Hwpt |
| Address | Hwpt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Siemens Fire Panel System At Ntpc Kawas..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Electrical Maintenance Job At Wbpdcl Mining Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category