| Tender Title | Electrical Distribution System Maintenance Contract for RGTPP Colony, Hisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537324_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F6D4B20E BE82 4161 A29C BA4CE23847F9712PGC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,76,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution System At Rgtpp Colony, Khedar, Hisar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026F6D4B20E BE82 4161 A29C BA4CE23847F9712PGC, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for an Annual Maintenance Contract concerning the operation and preventive, routine, and breakdown maintenance of the Electrical Distribution System located at RGTPP Colony, Khedar, Hisar. The contract duration is specified as 730 days. Prospective bidders are informed that this is an open tender with two covers. The first cover will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while the second cover will be for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities. The tender fee is ₹2,360, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,76,220, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. Bids must be submitted online between 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM and 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Document downloads are also available during this period, with the download end date being 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM at CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar. The Tender Inviting Authority is Chand Singh, CE RGTPP Khedar Hisar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chand Singh |
| Address | Ce Rgtpp Khedar Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Aph Seals To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For The Maintenance Of Electrical System At Pps-1..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/maintenance To External Electrical Distribution System Including Ht/lt Ug Cable, Lt..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category