| Tender Title | Supply of Air Preheater Seals for RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_534559_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 653/RGTPP/MM-I/TOE- 13454 dt. 09.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rgtpp , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-09 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Aph Seals To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No. 653/RGTPP/MM-I/TOE- 13454 dated 09.07.2026 and Tender ID 2026_HBC_534559_1, is an open tender issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for the "Supply of APH seals to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar." The tender is for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods product category, specifically APH Seals. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the date of award. The total tender fee is ₹ 2,360, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8,600 required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on 09-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM and both document download and bid submission conclude on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at RGTPP. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of E-Service Fee, Tender Fee, EMD, signed and stamped PQR, and the Techno-commercial bid, along with the complete NIT. Cover 2 is strictly for the Price Bid. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download from 09-Jul-2026 until 03-Sep-2026, both at 05:00 PM. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification Requirements (PQR) and the bid validity period of 270 days are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mm And Stores |
| Address | Rgtpp Khedar Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Metallic Sheet To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar..read more
Replacement Of Top Air Preheater (aph) Blocks In Two (02) Cpp..read more
Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more
Supply of 144,000 Drum Cap Seals for Lubricant Packaging..read more
Supply of 1280 RAPH SEALS for NLC India Limited Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category