| Tender Title | Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948222 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential **Oil Seals** to the **Materials Department** of the **National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO)**, specifically at their **Alumina Refinery in Damanjodi, Odisha**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948222**, is being managed by the **Ministry of Mines** and is open for submissions between **29-08-2026, 3:58 PM**, and **19-09-2026, 2:00 PM**. The total required quantity for this procurement is **170 units**. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) which details various specific Material Codes (including 8790215262011000075128UOMEA, 8790224877021000075128UOMEA, 8790401106031000075128UOMEA, 8790216058041000075128UOMEA, 8790401551051000075128UOMEA, 8790200550061000075128UOMEA, 8790401100071000075128UOMEA, 8790215705081000075128UOMEA, 8790215150091000075128UOMEA, 87902155290101000075128UOMEA, 87902160270111000075128UOMEA, and 87902170370121000075128UOMEA) for the Oil Seals, ensuring that offerings align precisely with the specified requirements. Prospective bidders should leverage this opportunity to demonstrate their capability in supplying high-quality materials critical for the operational efficiency of NALCO's alumina refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nalco Mines Damanjodi: Poly Pulley and Cable Belt Item Replacement Contract..read more
Repair/rehabilitation Of Concrete And Steel Structure Of Alumina Refinery Plant As..read more
Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery..read more
Activated Alumina Supply for Brahmaputra Cracker Nitrogen Plant..read more
Concrete Flooring Construction for Used Oil Shed at NALCO Mines Damanjodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category