| Tender Title | Five-Year Comprehensive Maintenance and Operations for Multi-Level Underground Electrical, Mechanical, and Civil Systems | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289724_1 | Tender Reference Number | TC/ENGG./EEE/KPZ/2026-27/20.1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.42 Cr | Tender Location | Eee/kpz , North West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,83,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of All Electrical, Mechanical And Civil Installations Along With Comprehensive Operation, Maintenance And Upkeep Of All Electrical, Mechanical And Allied System/installations For A Period Of Five Years In The Multi-level Underg
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TC/ENGG./EEE/KPZ/2026-27/20.1 and Tender ID 2026_MCD_289724_1, is an open tender for Works issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, specifically from EEE/KPZ. The primary objective is the comprehensive repair and maintenance of all Electrical, Mechanical, and Civil installations, along with the operation, maintenance, and upkeep of all associated systems. This contract is for a duration of five years and pertains to installations within a multi-level underground facility. The estimated tender value is ₹4,41,70,430, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,83,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,770. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Eligibility documents (including undertaking on Rs. 100/- stamp paper regarding no blacklisting, and other relevant documents) and Cover 2 for the Price bid. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM until 22-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing and ending within these dates. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Chief Engineer (Elect.)-I, Room No. 204, 2nd Floor, Dr. SPM, Civic Centre, Delhi-110002. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eee/kpz |
| Address | Eee/kpz |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At Gc..read more
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repair And Maintenance Armo Of Civil And..read more
Armo (annual Repair And Maintenance Operations) Of Electrical Works For Esis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category