Itarana Military Station Geyser and Electrical Plumbing Repair and Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Itarana Military Station Geyser and Electrical Plumbing Repair and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_786137_1Tender Reference Number8563/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12 L Tender LocationAlwar , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleItarana Military Station Geyser and Electrical Plumbing Repair and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786137_1
  • Tender Reference Number8563/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12 L
  • Tender LocationAlwar,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana And City Area, Itarana Military Station Under Ge Alwar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786137_1 and Reference Number 8563/E8, is being issued by GE Alwar, a part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF GEYSERS AND ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING WORKS. The work will be carried out at the Itarana and City Area of Itarana Military Station, under the jurisdiction of GE Alwar. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹12,00,000 and an estimated work period of 270 days. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE Alwar, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹24,000, also payable to GE Alwar, with exemptions allowed for Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, until September 15, 2026, with bids to be submitted between September 8, 2026, and September 15, 2026. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 22, 2026. This tender requires a two-cover system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding specific document requirements and eligibility criteria are available in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Alwar
AddressAlwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works At..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring,geyser,fans,exhaust Fans And Other Connected Items..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring, Geyser, Fans, Exhaust Fans And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Lt Panels, Apfc Panels And Connected Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring,geyser,fans,exhaust Fans And Other Connected...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring, Geyser, Fans, Exhaust Fans...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category