Electrical Repairs and Maintenance for Internal Wiring, Appliances at AF Station Barwala

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Repairs and Maintenance for Internal Wiring, Appliances at AF Station Barwala
Tender ID2026_MES_786061_1Tender Reference NumberAGE (I)/HG CHD/T-28/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationAge (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Repairs and Maintenance for Internal Wiring, Appliances at AF Station Barwala
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786061_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE (I)/HG CHD/T-28/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Highground Chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring,geyser,fans,exhaust Fans And Other Connected Items At Af Station Barwala Under Age (i) Highground

This tender, referenced as AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-28/2026-27, is for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL WIRING, GEYSER, FANS, EXHAUST FANS AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT AF STATION BARWALA, located under AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The work falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The contract form is "Item Rate" and the period of work is 180 days. The tender is being invited by AGE (I) Highground, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 03:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 07-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM to 14-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM at AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 are required. The EMD can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Highground
AddressAge (i) Highground Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring, Geyser, Fans, Exhaust Fans And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Unserviceable Internal Wiring Including Connected Items, Repairing..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And Fixtures,..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring, Geyser, Fans, Exhaust Fans...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Unserviceable Internal Wiring Including Connected Items,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More