Internal Electrification Repair and Maintenance for Chandigarh Military Facilities

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Internal Electrification Repair and Maintenance for Chandigarh Military Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_771091_2Tender Reference NumberGE I R AND D/CHD-18/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36 L Tender LocationChandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInternal Electrification Repair and Maintenance for Chandigarh Military Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_771091_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE I R AND D/CHD-18/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36 L
  • Tender LocationChandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Replacement Of Unserviceable Internal Wiring Including Connected Items, Repairing Of Summer/winter Appliances And General Maintenance Of Internal Electrification At Sector 28,29,30 Rcma And Other Areas At Chandigarh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE I R AND D/CHD-18/2026-27, is issued by the Garrison Engineer I R and D Chandigarh, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the comprehensive repair and replacement of unserviceable internal wiring, including associated connected items, as well as the repair of summer and winter appliances and general maintenance of internal electrification systems. This vital work will be carried out across Sector 28, 29, and 30 RCMA, and other designated areas within Chandigarh. The tender is an open/advertised type, with a contract form of Item Rate, and an estimated tender value of ₹36,00,000. The prescribed earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹72,000, with an EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the pricing bid to be submitted in .xls format and other required documents in .pdf format. Key critical dates include document download availability from 21-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submission closing on 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, and bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM. The estimated period of work is 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 21-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge I R And D Chandigarh
AddressGarrison Engineer I R And D, Dihar Base Lab, Ground Floor, Near 3 (brd) Af Stn, Industrial Area, Ph-ii, Ramdarbar, Chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under Ge..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Tech Area, Otm Area..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r And E/m Works Sanitary Fittings, Joinery And Internal Electrification..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Services For Otm Accns Of Arty Bde..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Tech Area, Otm...read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain B/r And E/m Works Sanitary Fittings, Joinery And Internal...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Internal Electrification Services For Otm Accns Of Arty...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More