Nationwide Supply and Installation of 1.9 Lakh LED Street Lights with 7-Year Warranty

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Lighting
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nationwide Supply and Installation of 1.9 Lakh LED Street Lights with 7-Year Warranty
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEESL/06/2026-27/SLNP/LED/OTE/262707011
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 09:12 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEesl Corporate Office , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Lighting Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNationwide Supply and Installation of 1.9 Lakh LED Street Lights with 7-Year Warranty
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEESL/06/2026-27/SLNP/LED/OTE/262707011
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 09:12 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEesl Corporate Office,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Lighting Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:12 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:12 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 09:12 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 09:12 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 09:12 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 09:12 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,97,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For The Procurement Of 1.90 Lakh Led Street Lights/flood Lights Under Slnp Including Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply Having Comprehensive Warranty Up To 07 Years On Pan India Basis

This tender, with reference number EESL/06/2026-27/SLNP/LED/OTE/262707011, is an open/advertised invitation for bids from Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for a rate contract. The scope of work encompasses the design, manufacture, testing, and supply of 1.90 Lakh LED Street Lights/Flood Lights under the SLNP scheme. Crucially, this procurement includes a comprehensive warranty of up to 7 years and is to be executed on a PAN India basis. The tender documents are available for download from 08-Jul-2026 09:12 AM and submissions are accepted from the same date until 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,97,000 are required for participation. This opportunity falls under the "Works" tender category and "Miscellaneous Works" product category, with the location specified as EESL Corporate Office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressEesl Corporate Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Medical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights, Clamps..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Medical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights,...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category