Medical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Medical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMedical Diagnostic Equipment Supply and Installation for Delhi Municipal Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD), through its Office of DHA at the Civic Centre, JLN Marg, New Delhi (Pin Code: 110002), is seeking qualified vendors for a comprehensive tender opportunity. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988527, pertains to the "Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Training, and Warranty" of critical medical equipment. Specifically, the tender encompasses the provision of LED Vision Charts, Direct Ophthalmoscopes, Streak Retinoscopes, and Trial Lens Sets, with a total quantity of 76 units across these categories. The bidding period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:23 PM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 9:00 AM. All submissions are to be handled by the Hospital Administration at Civic Centre Hq. This procurement is a key initiative for the MCD within the state of Delhi, aiming to enhance the diagnostic capabilities of its facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    led_vision_chart_2026-09-02-15-28-35_ef33efe99b0c47d3abd082fa2042be58.pdf
  • Document
    streak_retinoscope_2026-09-02-15-40-42_6db7b390dba20dc5c16e3b9934e7d7a1.pdf
  • Document
    direct_ophthalmoscope_2026-09-02-15-37-18_c5a2c004cff34ce6b59f8107f97fa9d6.pdf
  • Document
    trial_lens_set_2026-09-02-15-43-30_ed57b7083293e867d3cfd0731331690a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837829.pdf
  • Document
    ATCeyeEqip_92e8bbd2-9476-4792-befb1788344882523_CMORMS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hfws Tender

Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District..read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Establishment Of Chemotherapy Ward At Cantonment General Hospital Including Supply, Installation,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Hfws Tender

Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur...read more

Raichur , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Establishment Of Chemotherapy Ward At Cantonment General Hospital Including Supply,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category