Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Medical Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985925Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raichur , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Medical Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Medical Equipment and Essential Healthcare Supplies for Raichur District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985925
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raichur, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Medical Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Health and Family Welfare Department, Karnataka (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7985925), seeks qualified suppliers for a comprehensive range of medical equipment and related items. The scope of this tender encompasses the procurement of essential medical devices, including but not limited to, portable suction machines, vertical autoclaves, various types of sphygmomanometers (mountable and type 1), vibrating mesh nebulizers, table-top pulse oximeters, phototherapy units, adult and baby weighing scales, infantometers, stadiometers, medical centrifuges, and emergency resuscitation kits for both pediatric and adult use. Furthermore, the tender includes the provision of a 3-channel ECG machine, essential surgical supplies like a delivery instrument kit (set of 14), bedding items (bedsheet and pillow cover), a 200-250 liter laboratory refrigerator, and office equipment such as high-end desktop computers, monochrome black laser multifunction printers, split air conditioners, multimedia projectors, LED Ultra HD TVs, revolving chairs (seat only, quantity 4), modular tables, plastic chairs with armrests, and steel shelving cabinets. A 100 mA X-ray machine is also listed. The tender is open for submission between September 2, 2026, 6:37 PM and September 18, 2026, 5:00 PM, and is managed by the District Health and Family Welfare Office, Raichur (DHO Raichur), located at 584101, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Karnataka. The total quantity of items to be supplied is 104.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-09-02-10-50-14_3d002701dd077ac8924bc29c82bb53b4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834905.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Medical Equipment To Orthopaedics And Physical Medicine..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Procurement And Supply Of Medical Equipment To Orthopaedics And Physical...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category