Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985464Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Medical Equipment Procurement for Operational Readiness
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985464
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing this tender for the procurement of essential medical equipment. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985464, is being conducted by the Indian Army. The tender period commences on 02-09-2026 at 10:04 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title for this procurement is "PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT". The specific items required, with a total quantity of 15 units, include a 12 Channel ECG Machine, a Lead Revolving Stool with Cushioned seat, a Bull Nose Fitting for Oxygen Cylinder, a Nebulizer Piston Compressor, an Infrared Lamp, a Knee Brace, an Arm Sling Pouch, a Wrist Splint, a Tennis Elbow Brace, and a Mannequin for IV Cannulation. This tender presents an opportunity to supply critical medical apparatus to support the operational readiness and healthcare needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technicla_specification_of_med_eqpt_2026-09-02-09-41-43_ae0fb0580622837727fa6ae3e97fc200.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834396.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More