Chemotherapy Ward Establishment and Medical Equipment Installation at Cantonment General Hospital Delhi

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chemotherapy Ward Establishment and Medical Equipment Installation at Cantonment General Hospital Delhi
Tender ID2026_DGDE_783135_2Tender Reference NumberDCB/33/S-1/CW/CGH/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.60 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt. , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChemotherapy Ward Establishment and Medical Equipment Installation at Cantonment General Hospital Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_783135_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/33/S-1/CW/CGH/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt.,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,35,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Establishment Of Chemotherapy Ward At Cantonment General Hospital Including Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment And Allied Infrastructure

The Directorate General Defence Estates, acting through the Chief Executive Officer of Cantonment Board Delhi, invites open tenders for the "Establishment of Chemotherapy Ward at Cantonment General Hospital." This comprehensive project encompasses the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of various essential medical equipment and allied infrastructure required for a modern chemotherapy ward. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹2,60,00,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work completion period of 1825 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,35,000, payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Delhi Cantt. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressSushma Swaraj Marg, Sadar Bazar, Delhi Cantt.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair In Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair In Cantonment General Hospital, Delhi Cantt....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical Systems, Furniture, and Medical Equipment Maintenance and Installation...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category