Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983285Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePackaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983285
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Zoological Survey of India (ZSI), under the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the Supply of Packaged Water Bottles, distinct from packaged drinking water, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983285. This tender, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 4:18 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, requires a commitment from prospective bidders with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000. The ZSI, with its headquarters in Kolkata, is seeking reliable suppliers to fulfill this requirement. This invitation is extended to qualified entities to submit their proposals in response to this essential procurement need.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and Library..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Specialized Rubber Water Bottle Gasket Procurement for National Institute of Immunology..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Specialized Rubber Water Bottle Gasket Procurement for National Institute of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More