Specialized Rubber Water Bottle Gasket Procurement for National Institute of Immunology

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Chemical Products
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialized Rubber Water Bottle Gasket Procurement for National Institute of Immunology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970768Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialized Rubber Water Bottle Gasket Procurement for National Institute of Immunology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970768
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The National Institute of Immunology (NII), under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and the Ministry of Science and Technology, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7970768) for the procurement of specialized rubber water bottle gaskets. This tender, commencing on August 28, 2026, at 12:35 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 1000 units. Specifically, the requirement encompasses five distinct constructions (A through E) of 200ml water bottle gaskets, all to be manufactured from special rubber. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the NII, located at Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, JNU Campus, New Delhi, 110067.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gasket_specs_2026-08-28-12-17-04_4111d5a5ceaf4419dcca05b084f54fc7.pdf
  • Document
    gasket_c7c9d0a5-7f2d-45e4-b7f41787900418015_stores-cons.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817319.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

EPDM Rubber Door Gasket Supply for PGCIL Projects..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

EPDM Rubber Door Gasket Supply for PGCIL Projects...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More