Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975437Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePackaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975437
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, issued by the Higher Education Department Delhi on 30-08-2026, pertains to the supply of packaged drinking water bottles. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7975437, is being managed by the Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology (IIIT), located at 110020 Okhla Industrial Estate Phase - III, New Delhi. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 30-08-2026 at 11:48 AM until 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement is specifically for "Packaged Water Bottle - Yes Packaged Drinking Water" and falls under the jurisdiction of Delhi. The designated office for this tender is IIIT Delhi, Okhla Phase - III, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822719.pdf
  • Document
    ATCw_f0a08de3-d99e-4bdb-b0021788069610538_buyer3.iiiti.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788069452.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and Library..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Goods and Services Tax Appellate Tribunal,..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Goods And Services Tax Appellate Tribunal Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Goods and Services Tax Appellate...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More