Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975988Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975988
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975988, is issued by the Department of Social Justice and Empowerment, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, located at Room No. 636 A wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi (PIN 110001). The bid period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:56 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the **Supply of Packaged Water Bottle - Yes Packaged Natural Mineral Water**. Applicants are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of this essential item to support the operations and initiatives of the Department housed within Shastri Bhawan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823372.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDW_81b9f944-9c97-481d-88951788247031874_sahdk.68@nic.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788246575.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and Library..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Annual Contract for Packaged Cafeteria Item Supply..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Annual Contract for Packaged Cafeteria Item Supply...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More