| Tender Title | Annual Contract for Packaged Cafeteria Item Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961780 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of packaged cafeteria items on an annual rate contract basis, issued by the Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7961780, officially opens on August 27, 2026, at 5:53 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0. This custom bid for services, originating from C-DAC's Noida office, represents an opportunity for suppliers to establish a year-long partnership for providing essential cafeteria provisions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur..read more
Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Gandhidham Government Hospital..read more
Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and Library..read more
Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi..read more
Annual Dry Ration Supply Contract for Sports Authority of India Messes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category