Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Goods and Services Tax Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Goods and Services Tax Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984315Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePackaged Drinking Water Supply for Goods and Services Tax Appellate Tribunal, Kolkata
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984315
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a critical commodity to the Goods and Services Tax Appellate Tribunal (GSTAT), Kolkata Bench. The Department of Revenue, under the Ministry of Finance, is seeking a reliable source for the supply of packaged drinking water bottles. Specifically, the GSTAT Kolkata Bench, located at 4th Floor, Door Sanchar Bhawan (Old), 25 Judges Court Road, Alipore, Kolkata - 700027, has issued Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984315 for this procurement. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 6:13 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender is of significant importance for ensuring the well-being and operational efficiency of the tribunal staff and visitors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833071.pdf
  • Document
    1788263721.pdf
  • Document
    WaterATC_7cc11202-0e26-4a32-ae951788263997456_buyer1_gstatkolkata.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and Library..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply of Packaged Natural Mineral Water Bottles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Supply for Gail India Limited Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Culture Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for Prime Minister's Museum and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Institute Of Information Technology Tender

Packaged Drinking Water Bottle Supply for IIIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Zoological Survey Of India Tender

Packaged Water Bottle Supply for Zoological Survey of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More