| Tender Title | Construction of Corrugated Shed for D and T Offices, Debagram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020120_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIET/EO/KPS/02/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.22 L | Tender Location | Debagram , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,434 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Corrugated Shed At D And T Offices 2nd Floor (near Rop Office) Under Debagram G.p Under Kaliganj Panchayat Samity Fy-2025-26 (saap), 5th Sfc.
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the Executive Officer of Kaliganj Panchayat Samity, Nadia, pertains to the **Construction of a Corrugated Shed at the D and T Offices, 2nd Floor (Near ROP Office), under Debagram G.P. This project is part of the FY-2025-26 (SAAP) initiative and is supported by the 5th SFC.** The estimated tender value is ₹3,21,684, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,434, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹800 is also applicable. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover includes the NIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days, and bids will remain valid for 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on **August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM** at the Kaliganj Development Block / PS. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download from **August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM** until **September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Kaliganj Ps Nadia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more
Supply, Fabrication And Installation Of Structural Steel Shed For Dg Yard..read more
Fresh Issue Store Shed: Fabrication, Upgradation, and Construction Services..read more
Provn Of Covered Shed Pcc Path With Chequered Tiles Near Bldg..read more
Fiber Shed Construction for Indian Army Cloth Drying in Kannur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category