Concrete Road Construction: Barbelia Ajit Dolai House to Kanai Chandra Dey House

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Concrete Road Construction: Barbelia Ajit Dolai House to Kanai Chandra Dey House
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020155_4Tender Reference Number59/NGR/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationBelda , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConcrete Road Construction: Barbelia Ajit Dolai House to Kanai Chandra Dey House
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020155_4
  • Tender Reference Number59/NGR/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationBelda,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,993
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From Barbelia Ajit Dolai House To Kanai Chandra Dey House Jl No-322 At Barbelia Under Belda-ii G.p. Within Narayangarh P.s.&amp#x0d

This tender, Reference Number 59/NGR/2026, is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD FROM BARBELIA AJIT DOLAI HOUSE TO KANAI CHANDRA DEY HOUSE JL NO-322 AT BARBELIA UNDER BELDA-II G.P. WITHIN NARAYANGARH P.S.**, located in Belda, Paschim Medinipur. The work falls under the "CIVIL WORKS" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,49,625. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,993 is required, with provisions for exemption. Bidders must submit their bids online between 25-Aug-2026, 05:30 PM and 03-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Narayangarh Panchayat Samity. The bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding the NIT document, BOQ, and estimate are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer, Narayangarh
AddressBelda, Paschim Medinipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Ajit Routh House To Bhupati Mondal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To Kalachand..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Mainak Sk House To Bapi Das..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Abhaya Community Hall To Bhagirath Sing..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From House Of Jayanata Dhara To House..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Ajit Routh House To Bhupati...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of Cement Concrete Road From Samar Chandra Halder To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Mainak Sk House To Bapi...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Abhaya Community Hall To Bhagirath...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From House Of Jayanata Dhara To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More