| Tender Title | Haripur Concrete Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021107_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02-PS/CH-I/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.35 L | Tender Location | Haripur , Hooghly , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 650 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,705 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Road From House Of Jayanata Dhara To House Of Sufal Dhara At Haripur Gp Under Chanditala I Panchayat Samity
This tender, reference number 02-PS/CH-I/25-26, is issued by the Executive Officer, Chanditala-I PS, under the Zilla Parishad, for the construction of a concrete road. The specific work involves the construction of a concrete road from the house of Jayanata Dhara to the house of Sufal Dhara within Haripur GP, under the Chanditala I Panchayat Samity. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,35,250 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,705, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹650. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office Chamber of the Executive Officer, Chanditala-I. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD and tender cost) and Cover 2 for financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Chanditala-i Ps |
| Address | Masat Hooghly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road At Debsala High School Campus..read more
Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category