| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Installation at Lakshmipur, Chandrakona-1 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5018157_9 | Tender Reference Number | WBPASMID/CKN1/EO/NIT-01/of 2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.05 L | Tender Location | Lakshmipur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,092 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Submerssible Pump At Lakshmipur Paschim Booth Near Durga Mandir At Lakshmipur Gp Within Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity Under 15th Fc Fund, Of The Year-2025-26, Activity- 113659958, (2nd Call)
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Installation of Submersible Pump at Lakshmipur Paschim booth near Durga Mandir at Lakshmipur GP within Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity under 15th FC Fund, of the year-2025-26, Activity- 113659958, (2nd call)." The tender is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the EO of Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,04,616 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,092. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Chandrakona-1 Panchayat Samity |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
Submersible Sewerage Pumps Supply for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category