| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply at Chaitanyapur-II GP Worksites, Panskura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020461_7 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Panskura, Purba Medinipur , East Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:50 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials At Worksite Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Sansad No. 4,5,6 At Chaitanyapur-ii Gp Under Panskura-i Dev. Block Without Gst.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WB/PUR_MED/eNIQ_No-02(26-27) and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020461_7, is an Open Tender for the "Supply rate of different type of materials at worksite of VB-G RAM G works for Sansad No. 4,5,6 at Chaitanyapur-II GP under Panskura-I Dev. Block_without GST." Issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically the PO/BDO, PANSKURA-I DEV. BLOCK, this is a rate contract for Miscellaneous Goods. The tender is open for bidding from August 27, 2026, at 06:50 PM and closes for submission on September 3, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 06:50 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is also mandated. The tender documents, including the e-NIQ (Cover 1) and BOQ (Cover 2), are available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:50 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:50 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the PANSKURA-I BDO OFFICE, PURBA MEDINIPUR. The contract will be item-wise, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The work is located in PANSKURA, PURBA MEDINIPUR, with the postal code 721139.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Po/bdo, Panskura-i Dev. Block |
| Address | Balidangri, Panskura, Purba Medinipur, Pin-721139 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-ram G Works..read more
Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G..read more
Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G..read more
Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G..read more
Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category