VB-G RAM G Materials Supply for Nutandih Gram Panchayat Works

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title VB-G RAM G Materials Supply for Nutandih Gram Panchayat Works
Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_6Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNutandih , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVB-G RAM G Materials Supply for Nutandih Gram Panchayat Works
  • Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_6
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNutandih,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)225
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)225

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Nutandih Gp Under Raghunathpur-ii Block

This tender is an open invitation for bids by the Block Development Officer, Raghunathpur-II Block, under the District Magistrate Purulia, for the supply of various materials required for VB-G RAM G works in Nutandih Gram Panchayat. The tender, identified by reference number WB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DM_5019703_6, is categorized as "Goods" and operates on an item rate contract basis for a period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with a bid submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Raghunathpur-II Block Development Office. The EMD is set at ₹0.00, with no exemption or alternative payment methods allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for NIT Document and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria, as general technical evaluation and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted, nor is two-stage bidding. The bid validity period is 225 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressRaghunathpur-ii
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More