Supply of Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Barrah Gram Panchayat

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Barrah Gram Panchayat
Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_1Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBarrah , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Barrah Gram Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBarrah,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)225
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)225

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Barrah Gp Under Raghunathpur-ii Block

This tender seeks proposals for the supply of various materials for VB-G RAM G works in Barrah Gram Panchayat, Raghunathpur-II Block, as part of the District Magistrate Purulia's initiatives. The tender, identified by reference number WB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27, is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Item Rate and a contract type of Rate Contract. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days from the award, with a bid validity of 225 days. The tender inviting authority is the Block Development Officer, Raghunathpur-II, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Raghunathpur-II Block Development Office. The submission of bids will commence on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). This is a single-stage bidding process with no provisions for multi-currency transactions for fees or BOQ, and no multi-currency payments. Independent external monitors are not designated for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressRaghunathpur-ii
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong Gp..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Dungra...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Samalbong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bhalukhop...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Neembong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Of Materials For Vb-g Ram G Works Under Bong...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More