Supply of Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Chelyama GP, Raghunathpur-II Block

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Chelyama GP, Raghunathpur-II Block
Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_2Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChelyama , Puruliya , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Materials for VB-G RAM G Works in Chelyama GP, Raghunathpur-II Block
  • Tender ID2026_DM_5019703_2
  • Tender Reference NumberWB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChelyama,Puruliya, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)225
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)225

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G Works For Chelyama Gp Under Raghunathpur-ii Block

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WB/PUR/RNP-II/PO/VB-G RAM G/NIQ-1(e)/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Goods, specifically for the "Supply rate of different type of materials of VB-G RAM G works for Chelyama GP under Raghunathpur-II Block". The tender is being invited by the Block Development Officer, Raghunathpur-II, under the District Magistrate Purulia, a State Government and UT organization. The work is to be performed at Chelyama, with a Pincode of 723146. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with an estimated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 225 days. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM up to 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Raghunathpur-II Block Development Office. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressRaghunathpur-ii
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram G..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materialsof Vb-g Ram G Works..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materialsof Vb-g Ram G Works..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materials Of Vb-g Ram...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materialsof Vb-g Ram G...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Supply Rate Of Different Type Of Materialsof Vb-g Ram G...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More